1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Ceremony

K-State Global Campus
1615 Anderson Avenue
Manhattan, KS 66502

785-532-5575
1-800-622-2578 (toll free)
global@k-state.edu

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. CST

Extended Student Services Hours:

Thursday
8 a.m. - 7 p.m. CST

Virtual Commencement Program


Dean's commencement address
Commencement address from Karen Pedersen, Dean of K-State Global Campus.

Provost's commencement address
Commencement address from Charles Taber, Provost and Executive Vice President.

Virtual reception
View or post congratulations messages to the graduates.


 List of Graduates

Fall 2018 graduates

The following students completed distance education programs in fall 2018.

Honors Key: (Cl) Cum laude; (Mcl) Magna cum laude; (Scl) Summa cum laude

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | QR | S | T | UV | W | X | Y | Z

  A

Gabriel Akenten
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Steven David Alexander
Master of Business Administration

NaRita Gail Anderson
Doctor of Philosophy in Personal Financial Planning

JoEllyn Argabright
Master of Science in Gerontology

Juan Carlos Arias
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Grace Christine Arney
Master of Science in Food Science

Trevor James Attwood
Master of Engineering Management

Nathan A Avedian
Master of Agribusiness

  B

Nicholas Todd Baker
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

John Baldi
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Danielle Nicole Bauer
Master of Science in Food Science

Stacy Bauserman
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Cody Michael Bonczkowski
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Mirna Elizabeth Bonilla Salazar
Master of Science in Family and Community Services

Ursala Antoinette Bowe
Master of Science in Family and Community Services

Bryan Bowerman
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Catherine Brown
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jennifer Kay Brown
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Evan Wade Burke
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Micah Rhian Burt
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Andrew Robert Buser
Master of Business Administration

Joel Jeremy Byford
Master of Business Administration

  C

Lori Carroll
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Heather Marie Castelan
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

Jonathan Chae
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Jessica Anne Chase
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Samantha Jean Collins
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

Jarah E Cooper
Bachelor of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Jordan Cooper
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Johnna Michelle Cortopassi-Rich
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Michael Ryan Curtis
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

  D

Zareen Habib Dadabhai
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

Amy Dales
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Lindsey Dias
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

Clara DiBartolo
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

Kyle Michael Dorsten
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Amanda Rachelle Doyle
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Gabrielle Therese Draper
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Lauren Elizabeth Dreesen
Master of Science in Food Science

Jamie Leigh Dressler
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Samer Drou
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Caitlyn Margaret Dunigan
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Jeffrey Allen Dusin
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

  E

Andrew Eickbush
Master of Science in Operations Research

Haley Jolynn Ellis
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

  F

Cheyenne Brooke Ferguson
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

Cindi Tyma Fields
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Caitlin Film
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Crystal Frazier
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Amy Fruits
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

Victoria Lee Fryer
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Adam John Furneaux
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

  G

Brandon Marcus Gardels
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Tamara Garlock
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Thomas Richard Geisinger
Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

Rebecca Ann Gillen
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Christina E Glenn
Doctor of Philosophy in Personal Financial Planning

Brandon Michael Gorman
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Brinda Govindarajan
Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles-Merchandising

Bethanie J Griffin
Master of Science in Food Science

  H

Elecia Leigh Hadley
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jessica Searles Haile
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jordan Daniel Hanslovan
Master of Agribusiness

Andrea Harding
Master of Agribusiness

Logan Dawn Harvey
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Morgan Rae Hauserman (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Education-Elementary Education

Hunter Hawkins
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Sara Marie Herr
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Garrett Tanner Higgins
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Madison Hinman
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Michael T Hoang
Master of Science in Food Science

Alexis Holm
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

Sarah June Holton
Master of Science in Food Science

Crystal Ann Hong
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Scott Gordon Hooper
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

Jenilee Horn
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

  I

Benjamin Reed Ishii
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

  J

Mackenzie Johnson
Master of Science in Adult Learning and Leadership

Ryan Jones
Master of Science in Industrial Engineering

Justin James Jordan
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Owen Gregory Jordan
Master of Science in Academic Advising

  K

Ashton Conrad Kappelman
Master of Science in Operations Research

Lauren Olivia Keller
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Karley Lynne Kelley
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Randy Joseph Kemnitz
Doctor of Philosophy in Personal Financial Planning

Naery Kim
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Cynthia Kim
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Jessica Lynn King
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Lexi Lousie Kiniston
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

Adam Crain Klemons
Master of Business Administration

Andrew Koch
Master of Science in Adult Learning and Leadership

Eileen Clare Koczan
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

  L

Robert Lewis Landry
Master of Business Administration

Ashley Marie Lantz
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Larisa Lawrence
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services-Early Childhood Education

Jeremy Michael Lee
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Joseph Patrick Lennon
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Deborah Jean Lewis
Master of Business Administration

Jennifer Lynn Lincoln
Master of Agribusiness

Hannah Kearse Lindemuth
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Francisca Marie Long
Master of Business Administration

Stephanie Rene Lopez
Master of Business Administration

Marissa Elizabeth Lord
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Sarah Brianna Luchansky
Master of Science in Food Science

Patrice Ann-Marie Lyon
Master of Science in Food Science

  M

Karen Magana-Moran
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Kelli Marie Mark (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

Thomas Henry Markward
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Wayne Cain Marshall
Master of Agribusiness

Sara Christina Martin
Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science

Hannah E Masse
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Marilyn Masters
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Marvin Mbaso
Master of Agribusiness

Amanda Hope McCormick
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

Autumn Marie McDougall
Master of Science in Food Science

Sarah Marie Miller
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Brent Mitcham
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Dennis Moon
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Jesse Gregory Mortensen
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Caleb Robert Moser
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Alicia Mary Juanita Muniz
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Darci Jo Myers
Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science-Early Childhood Education

  N

Jared Thomas Nietfeld
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jeremy Lynn Nordhus
Master of Business Administration

Shayna Mae North
Bachelor of Science in Human Nutrition-Nutrition and Health

  P

Jenna Palczewski
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

Micah R Palmateer
Bachelor of Science in Agriculture-Animal Sciences and Industry

Emilee Pankow
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration-General Business

Melissa Patrick
Master of Agribusiness

Gloria Lynn Preece
Doctor of Philosophy in Personal Financial Planning

Caralee Rochelle Pruitt
Master of Science in Adult Learning and Leadership

  Q 

Siyu Qian
Master of Science in Food Science

  R 

Jennifer Herman Rabung
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Brittany L Raisor
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Katy Randall
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Robert Henry Rodermund
Doctor of Philosophy in Personal Financial Planning

Bobbie Renee Rose
Master of Business Administration

Aaron Chandler Ross
Master of Science in Operations Research

Ashley Rovirosa
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

  S

Sheila Renee Sanchez
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

Gregory H Schink
Doctor of Philosophy in Personal Financial Planning

Erin Jean Schmitt
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Benny Clyde Schulteis
Master of Science in Adult Learning and Leadership

Mikayla Scott
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Brett Scott
Master of Engineering Management

Tinisha L Selvy
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Daniel Simon
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

Chase Sperber
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Natalie R Stanley
Master of Business Administration

Richard Adiger Stebbins
Doctor of Philosophy in Personal Financial Planning

Michelle Lee Stephens
Master of Arts in Teaching

Daniel Streeter
Master of Science in Operations Research

Meredith Lynn Strmac
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Raymond Earl Stubblefield
Master of Science in Community Development

  T

K'Lynn Kristine Tilley
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Chelsea K Todd
Master of Science in Adult Learning and Leadership

Andrew Thomas Trammell
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Julie B Traxson
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services-Youth Development

Thaddeus T Tuck
Master of Software Engineering

Andrew Turner
Master of Science in Adult, Occupational and Continuing Education

  U

Sanjeev Uruppattur N
Master of Business Administration

  V

Corey Dean Van Otegham
Master of Agribusiness

Sydney Janae Van Ravenswaay
Master of Agribusiness

Christopher James Veitch
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

  W

Richard James Waliser
Master of Software Engineering

Latanya Chantelle Walker
Master of Science in Psychology-Industrial and Organizational Psychology

Elizabeth Margaret Walsh
Master of Science in Gerontology

Skyler Thomas Webb
Master of Science in Food Science

Jacquie Rose Welty
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Lucas Christian Westhoff
Bachelor of Science in Business Administration

Charlene Elizabeth Whiteside
Master of Business Administration

Stephen Franklin Whitley
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Julie Glynn Williams
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Hunter Jane Wishart
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

David O Wood
Master of Science in Academic Advising

  X

Jamie Phoua Xiong
Bachelor of Science in Human Development and Family Science-Early Childhood Education

  Y

Kimberly Marie Yager
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Back to top

Graduation Reception

Coming to Manhattan for commencement? Join us for a graduation reception for distance students:
Friday, Dec. 7, 2018
4-5:30 p.m.
Kansas State University
Alumni Center
1720 Anderson Ave.
Manhattan, KS 66506

RSVP


If you have additional questions, contact Melinda Sinn, alumni and external relations coordinator for K-State Global Campus, at globalalumni@k-state.edu.

Global Campus Gear