1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2017
  6. »Graduates

Spring 2017

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | QR | S | T | UV | W | X | Y | Z

  A

Julie Michele Abrahamzon
Master of Business Administration

Noelia M Anduray
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Frank Edward Armeson              
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Edward Avery Ashby 
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Titiana Maria Ayala
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

  B

Kathleen Anne Babcock            
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Matthew James Bailey         
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Morgan Renee Baker    
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Karolyn Louise Barclay     
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Benjamin David Baron     
Master of Science in Food Science

Nathan Alan Bartholomew
Master of Agribusiness

Christopher Daniel Bartok          
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Luthur Abner Beazley         
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

David J Beckley   
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Kimberly Garden Belanger
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Calvin Justin Belcher
Master of Science in Community Development

Lindyn Bell    
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Sabrina Bell 
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Karen Elizabeth Bender
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Gina Bergin      
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Jeffrey Bernasconi       
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kate Nicole Berry
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kylie Birney              
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Ben Ross Blue             
Master of Agribusiness

Carli J Bohrer
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Courtney Danielle Boman-Billey
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

Jennifer Lynn Boss
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Pamela Lenore Bracey
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Anlee Jayce Bradley
Masters of Arts in Teaching

William Henry Bradley
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kathryn Megan Brake
Master of Business Administration

Frances E Bretz
Master of Agribusiness

Angela Faye Brown
Master of Science in Food Science

Sarah Ellen Brown
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

Cheryl Buckner
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Rodney Bunyan
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sarah Colleen Burgen
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kathleen D Burr
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Patricia E Butler
Masters of Arts in Teaching

  C

Rhonda S Cameron             
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Anthony Cantele
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Rona G Carlile           
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Andria Carpenter
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Patrick Thomas Caruso
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Nicollette Paige Caselman  
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Jose Ignacio Castillo
Master of Agribusiness

Lisa Souheila Chapas
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Brandon Chase
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Melissa Joy Christensen
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Douglas Kin Mung Chun
Master of Engineering Management

Angela Kay Clark
Master of Science in Food Science

Christopher Michael Claussen
Master of Engineering Management

Gene Michael Clayton
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Aaron Andrew Cling
Master of Agribusiness

Samuel Edward Clonch
Master of Science in Operations Research

Emily Cloud
Master of Business Administration

Cynthia Marie Coleman
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Ashley Renee Conde
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Jamie Stuart Cooke
Master of Agribusiness

Rebecca Eva Cooling
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Julie A Craig
Master of Agribusiness

David Crigger
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Dana Elizabeth Crow
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Justin Crowe
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sabrina Ann Cullison
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Melissa Curtis (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

  D

Emily Dabeck
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Melanie Annececile Damphousse
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Ryan David Dardick       
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Susan M Davis-LaFeldt
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Allison J Davis-Webb           
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Andrea De Santos
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Melissa Lynne Decker
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Alyssa Nicole Dees
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Carlos Daniel Delgadillo
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Monique Sawyer Desarno
Master of Science in Food Science

Ross Dinsdale
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Casey Dodge
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Thomas Dodge
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Health

Ryan Dougherty
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Aaron Thomas Doutt
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kristin Anne Dringoli
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Lindsey Dunnahoo
Master of Engineering Management

Robin R Durain (Cl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

  E

Nicholas Alexander Ebert
Master of Business Administration

Loren Elaine Edwards
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Cassandra Ekelmann
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Ibrahim Elandaloussi
Master of Science in Food Science

Beth Michelle Elkin
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Eric Paul Elsener
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Carlbe Lee Ervin
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Andrew Patrick Evans
Masters of Arts in Teaching

  F

Frank R Farello
Master of Science in Food Science 

Gregory Hunter Fassett
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Adam Michael Fechter
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Victoria Lane Fiedler
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Jeff Douglas Frantal
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

John Jerimiah Frederick
Master of Science in Food Science

Louis Blake Freeland
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Mitchell Clayton Friedemann
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Julie Ann Fulton
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Michael Jose Furlong
Master of Science in Academic Advising

  G

Brian Andrew Galneau
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Andrew Garr
Master of Agribusiness

Fernando Garrett   
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Eric Matthew Giannaris        
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Adam Gibson 
Master of Engineering Management

Marvin Gipson   
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Afton Elizabeth Gnadt            
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Brooke Nicole Gober     
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Miriam Elise Gogadi   
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

Zack S Goldstein             
Master of Science in Food Science

Cindy Marie Gosse        
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Andrea Annika Graham
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Rexanne Marie Greuter
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Paige Michelle Guttersen
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

  H

Tara Mae Hageman
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Andrew James Halper           
Master of Engineering Management

Jennifer Lynne Harkins
Master of Science in Food Science

Lorenza Lambert Hawthorne    
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ashley A Haydock             
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Emily Hein        
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Christina Marie Hennig          
Masters of Arts in Teaching

Nancy Her            
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Araseli Hernandez             
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Sara Elizabeth Hewitt          
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

Anne Michelle Hinze 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Daina M Holmes (Cl)            
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Isaac Robert Honer
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Erica Jo Hoover
Master of Agribusiness

Kyle Christopher House
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Tara Lynn Hovis
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Ryan Thomas Hughes
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lillian Hunter
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Amanda Corrine Hutsell
Master of Science in Food Science

  I

Wesley Deshaun Iwundu
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

  J

Kristine Brigitte Marie James (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Michelle Ellenda James             
Master of Science in Dietetics

Cole Charles Janisch            
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Jacob Robert Jenott
Master of Science in Food Science

Aaron Scott Johnson
Master of Engineering Management

Alexis Lane Johnson
Master of Science in Food Science

Tyler Johnston
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Katherine Jones
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Terry Raymond Jones
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Valon Louise Jones
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Camden Jordan
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

  K

Dennis Raphel Karote
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Karah Kay Kellog
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Alyssa Gabriela Kelly
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Amy Elizabeth Kelly
Master of Science in Community Development

Kevin Kennedy
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Adam Kirschling
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Shannon Leigh Kizzia
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Abigail Danette Klein
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Janell Klenke
Master of Arts in Teaching

Bryan Timothy Kloppe
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Blake Michael Knedler
Master of Software Engineering

Kodi Koup (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Hallie Kristalyn
Master of Arts in Teaching

Vang Zang Kue
Master of Engineering Management

Bryan Kumm
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Oguz Bora Kurtulan
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

  L

Cassidy Lamair
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Michael Paul Langford
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Melissa Lanning
Master of Arts in Teaching

Jessica L Laster
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Andrew James Lauver
Master of Agribusiness

Shelli Renee Lederer
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Health

Blake Lemley
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Ashley Levy
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Shannon Renee Liard
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Tiffany Ligtenberg
Master of Agribusiness

Patrice Ann-Marie Lyon
Master of Science in Food Science

  M

Jessica Ann Manning
Master of Arts in Teaching

Phillip Edward Manuel
Master of Arts in Teaching

Sharon Rose Margalli
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Dana Christian Marshall
Master of Agribusiness

Lesley Marshall
Master of Arts in Teaching

Tracy Dalane Marshall
Master of Software Engineering

Willie Travis Mason
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Cameron Mays
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sara Katherine Mccoy
Master of Arts in Teaching

Suzanne Katherine Mccusker
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Bobbi Mcdowell
Master of Arts in Teaching

Ryan Allen McElroy
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Kyle Lee Mcgillen
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Caylan Kyle McIntosh
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Tami Lynn Mckay
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Nancy B Mendoza
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Michelle Mensing
Master of Agribusiness

Carolyn Miller
Master of Arts in Teaching

Nicole Marie Miller
Master of Business Administration

Richard Alan Miller
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Andy Milstead
Master of Agribusiness

Angela Moore
Master of Arts in Teaching

Dale E Morrow
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Keith Moyer
Master of Software Engineering

Steven Matthew
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Timothy C Murphy
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

  N

Angela Neuroth
Master of Arts in Teaching

Elizabeth Nguyen (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

  O

Nicholas Michael Oberski
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Lauren Julia Oehmke
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Pedro Jose Ortiz
Master of Science in Operations Research

Benjamin Thomas Oschwald
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

  P

Paula Virgen Page
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sherese N Parker
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Amanda Paul
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Thomas Payne
Master of Engineering Management

Derek Pearson
Master of Arts in Teaching

Tzippora Anne Perl (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Scott Perlman
Master of Science in Food Science

Heather DeAnne Peterson
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Tara Mariegolden Pillai
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Amber Nicole Pontious
Master of Arts in Teaching

Monica Nicole Prado
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Carl Walker Prioleau
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Aaron Proctor
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jessica Ann Provost
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Murphy George Pryce
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

  Q 

Kendal Sue Quandahl
Master of Agribusiness

  R 

Brittany Christine Rail
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Thomas Carl Randolph
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

David O'Donnell Raser
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Michael Rattray
Master of Agribusiness

Sarah Marie Rauter
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Anna Maria Raymond
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Trishelle Raymond
Master of Science in Community Development

Audrey Reynolds (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Casey Marie Richardson
Master of Science in Dietetics

Shelby Janelle Richardson
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Michael David Riley
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Skyler Perry Rinker
Master of Agribusiness

Lisa Marie Ritcher
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Megan Rhea Robertson (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Health

Efren Edwin Robinson
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Patricia Ann Roland
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Rhea Rollins
Master of Arts in Teaching

Nicholas Sean Rome
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ryndee Marie Root
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Britney Jean Rosburg
Master of Agribusiness

  S

Benjamin William Saad
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

John Matthew Sachse
Master of Agribusiness

Kayla Roseanne Oney Savage
Master of Science in Community Development

Kiersten Savage
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Nicholas Scheidt
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Angela Marie Schimka (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Matthew Ryan Schmitz
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Laura Lynne Scholl
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Ann Marie Schrick
Master of Arts in Teaching

Lesa Lavon Schulte
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Erin Shaw
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Stephani Raechelle Sheperd
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Macy Christena Sherwin
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Luke Shibilski
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kaelin Shuck
Master of Arts in Teaching

Clark Ellis Slater
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Joshua Daniel Slattery
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Nic Eli Smith
Master of Arts in Teaching

Joshua Neil Snyder
Master of Arts in Teaching

Melanie Jean Sourbeer
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kolia M Souza
Master of Science in Community Development

Tracy Nicole Spade
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Lucas M Spaich
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Angela Renee Spencer
Master of Science in Dietetics

Katie Staab (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jennifer Stearns
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Sandra P Stewart
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Allison Ann Stillmaker
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Katherine Lisa Strang (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Paige Stratioti
Master of Arts in Teaching

  T

Jesse Tafoya
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Trent Talley
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Avelino Tamez
Master of Engineering Management

Jennifer Lee Tatro
Master of Science in Dietetics

Jennifer Thierer
Master of Business Administration

Steven Albert Thomas
Master of Arts in Teaching

Eric J Thompson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jared D Thompson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Laura L Thompson
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Daniela A Thrasher
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Laura J Tolle
Master of Science in Eletrical and Computer Engineering

Grizelda Trevino
Master of Science in Food Science

Alaina Trexler
Master of Science in Food Science

Eric Trivette
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Philip Lawson Tull
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

  U

Kebera Ann Underwood
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Bryan Unruh
Master of Arts in Teaching

  V

Zarahemla Valdivia Zuniga
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Jyoti Valluri
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lauren Jeleen VanAllen
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

Amy Denise Vandorn
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Michael Justin Vankleeck
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Mary Grace Lopez Vergara
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Tyler Ferrell Vest
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Matthew David Veum
Master of Science in Food Science

Jorge Michael Vinan Lopez
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

  W

Jason Thomas Walsh
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kara Marita Ward
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Lindsay Michelle Weber
Master of Arts in Teaching

Renee Anne Wegworth
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Barbara J Wells (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Keaghan Ruth Welter
Master of Arts in Teaching

Laura Kathleen Wendte (Cl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Keith Roy Whitcomb
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Andrew Kendall Wilcox
Master of Business Administration

Jason Robert Williams
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Andrew William Wilson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Charlene Ann Wilson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jacqueline Wilson
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Annette Dianne Winrick
Master of Science in Busness Administration

Brian William Winter
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Leanne Witek
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Amber Lynn Wogomon
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Emily Ann Wolf
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Angie Loeta Wolferts
Master of Arts in Teaching

David Paul Wrighten
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

  Y

Jeff Yenzer
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Marla Marie Yerges
Master of Science in Food Science

Jennifer Dawn Yoho
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Megan Elizabeth Young
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

  Z

James Joseph Zemzicki
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ryan Michael Zimmerman
Master of Science in Electrical and Computer Engineering

Back to top