1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2016
  6. »Graduates

K-State Global Campus
1615 Anderson Avenue
Manhattan, KS 66502

785-532-5575
1-800-622-2578 (toll free)
global@k-state.edu

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. CST

Extended Student Services Hours:

Thursday
8 a.m. - 7 p.m. CST

Spring 2016 

Honors Key: (Cl) Cum laude; (Mcl) Magna cum laude; (Scl) Summa cum laude

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S |
 T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 A

Danelle Abbott
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Julie Adams
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Laura Adkins
Bachelor of Science in Nurition and Health

Stephanie Alderman-Oler
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Alex Arnold
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Laura Ashley
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Mariel Awad
Bachelor of Science in Nurition and Health

 B

Andrew Bailiff
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Ashley Banister
Master of Science in Operations Research

Sara Barnett
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Ashley Barto
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Carla Berger
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Laura Berry
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Clayton Biggerstaff (Cl)
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Gina Bradley
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Katharine Brannon
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Mikayla Brent
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Lyla Brooks
Master of Science in Community Development

Shelly Brownlee
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Michael Bunn
Master of Science in Food Science

Samantha Burcher
Bachelor of Science in General Business

 C

Kevin Caldwell
Master of Science in Food Science

Ashley Calhoun
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Anthony Camparone
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Patrice Carey
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Courtney Carlson
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Lacey Carter
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Tyler Carter
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Katelyn Castro
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Trinidad Chavez
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jody Cheatum-Wilson
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Deborah Chen
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Amber Clapham (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Shaynah Clements
Master of Science in Operations Research

Joshua Clemmons
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Brittney Coan
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kishae Colding
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Erin Kelley Commons
Master of Science in Dietetics

Chad Corbin
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Andrew Crouse
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Bradley Culver
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Carly Cummings
Master of Agribusiness

 D

Carl Danko
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Christopher Dean
Master of Science in Operations Research

Jill Dickerson
Master of Science in Operations Research

Jayson Dodge
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jessica Dolan (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Margaret D'Onofrio
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Dawn Downes
Master of Science in Family and Communication Services

Timothy Downing
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Mari Dreher
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Hilary Anne Dresie
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Todd Duntz
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Paul Duroni
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

 E

Kristy Easton
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Michele Engles
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Anne Epp
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 F

Rosa Fathbruckner
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Nicole Ferreri
Master of Science in Food Science

Daniel Finke
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Benjamin Fisher
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kayla Fitzgerald
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

John Ford
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lisa Foreman
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Ashlee Fowler
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Sherron French
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 G

Thomas Gaines
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jenna Gannon
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jessica Garate
Master of Science in Family and Communication Services

Kashonna Garcon
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Janette George
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Margaret Gerry
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Lisa Goehring-Lindemann
Bachelor of Science in Nurition and Health

Carrie Goodspeed
Master of Science in Food Science

Casey Gormley
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Tiffany Gosney (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Holly Graves (Cl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics 

Colin Greata
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Wesley Green
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

James Grube
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Daniel Gwosch
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 H

Leslie Hall
Master of Science in Food Science

John Halsell
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Dieter Hammerstein
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

John Hancher
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kelsey Hanzlicek
Master of Science in Gerontology

Randi Harris
Bachelor of Science in Nurition and Health

Christopher-James Alexander Hart
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jenny Hartsock
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Richelle Hawley
Master of Science in Academic Advising

William Heppding
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Ryan Hofstra
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Travis Hogan
Master of Science in Business Administration

Jeremiah Holthaus
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Randielle Houser
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Daniel Huff
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Mark Humphries
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Victoria Hunn
Bachelor of Science in Nurition and Health

Ryann Hydeman
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

 I

Jeremy Irvine
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 J

Jordan Jackson
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Derek Janssen
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Mary Jantz
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Satyra Jenkins
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Cong-Kai Jin
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Anita Jones
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Stephen Joosten
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 K

Theodore Kehler
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Christina Kessler
Master of Science in Food Science

Samuel Ketcherside
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Boree Kim
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Carina Kim
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Audrey Ellen Holderness King
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

Britini King
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jared King
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Sandra Kingsley
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Thomas Kirchgessner
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Andrew Klenner
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Anna Kohake
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Jessica Kroll
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 L

Allison Laguna
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Christian Lambert
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Elaine Lamm
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

John Lancett
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Lisa Lange
Bachelor of Science in Nurition and Health

Russell Lanzrath
Master of Science in Food Science

Marisa Larson
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

David Lasota
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Joshua Lazzarini
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Tiffany Levosky (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Alex Lewis
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

Kacie Lockyear
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Jill Lomonte
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Thomas Loveless
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kelli Lucas
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Shauna Nicole Luna
Master of Agribusiness

Stacie Lynch
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 M

Alia Mancari
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Cameron Maples
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Todd Maxey
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Bianca McCollough
Master of Science in Food Science

Benjamen McDaniel
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Paul McKnight
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kimberly McWilliams
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Logan Meinert
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Megan Merrill
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Gisele Miller
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Melissa Miller
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Kathryn Minnix
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Brook Mitchell
Master of Agribusiness

Heather Mocny
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Heather Moe
Master of Science in Operations Research

Tritia Moneypenny
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Claudia Montoya Nunez
Master of Agribusiness

Elisha Morales-Reyes
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Amber Morrison
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Kelsey Morrison
Master of Science in Food Science

Miranda Mulzer
Master of Science in Academic Advising

 N

Jennifer Nelson
Bachelor of Science in Nurition and Health

Stacy Newmaster
Master of Science in Operations Research

Adam Nickelson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 O

Brianne O'Brien
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Colleen O'Connell (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 P

Jessica Parker
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Jamie Peer
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Tiffany Phillips
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Aimee Pitchford (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Stephanie Plaschka
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Tyrone Powers
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Elizabeth Ann Prettyman
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Brett Prockish
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Leeanne Pruitt
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Eric Putnam
Master of Agribusiness

 Q

Kelley Quinn
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Melissa Quiton
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

 R

Amalia Ramirez-Cherry
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Elizabeth Ann Reicher
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Corbin Reynolds
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Anthony Richter
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Kenneth Roberts
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Sara Robles
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Lane Roths
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Tyler Rund
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Peter Rusche
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Lindsay Ryan
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Nicholas Ryan
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 S

Sarajane Sandefur
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Olivia Scarborough
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Travis Schieltz
Master of Agribusiness

Carrie Schmidt
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Christina Schmidt
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Candice Schroepfer
Master of Science in Food Science

Joshua Schulz
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Katherine Schwerdtfager
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Trentonia Scott
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Evan Seiwert
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Christine Setley
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Joshua Shaver
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Larry Shepherd
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Michael Siedsma
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Taylor Siek
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Theresa Sisung
Master of Agribusiness

Crystal Smith
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jeromie Smith
Master of Science in Operations Research

Sara Smith
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lauren Smoot
Master of Science in Community Development

Sarah Snyder
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Timothy Sorensen
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Terresa Stanley
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sara Stiles
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Steven Still
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Paige Stratioti
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Kara Stucky
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Margaret Sumruld
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jessica Syverson
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 T

John Thomas
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Tramaine Thompson
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Ahren Thornton
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Ana-Alicia Tolento
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Cara Toomey
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Donald Triskett
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Garrett Turley
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jayson Tynon
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

 V

Jeonghye Vogt
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 W

James Waksmonski
Master of Science in Food Science

Timothy Walton
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Cassie Wandersee
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communciation

Keisha Washington
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lawrencia White
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Robert Widmyer
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Hailey Wiebe
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Samuel Wigley
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Micah Wilcher
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Jason Wilshire
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Heather Wlochowski
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Zachary Wolf
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Karen Woodard
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 Y

Daniel Young
Master of Science in Operations Research

Patrick Hyung-Woo Yun
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 Z

Nanette Zahler
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Rebecca Zirger
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Back to top