1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2015
  6. »properties

K-State Global Campus
1615 Anderson Avenue
Manhattan, KS 66502

785-532-5575
1-800-622-2578 (toll free)
global@k-state.edu

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. CST

Extended Student Services Hours:

Thursday
8 a.m. - 7 p.m. CST

 Spring 2015

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 A

Albert Adam Abraham
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Craig Matthew Ackerman
Master of Science in Educational Leadership

Adwowa Afenyi-Annan
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Adnan Alkhiary
Doctorate of Personal Financial Planning

Alemante Alula
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Kari Lynn Anderson
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jon Christopher Anderson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Donna Renee Armbruester
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Chelsy Koren Avery
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Kelley Von Ayres
Master of Agribusiness

 B

Brandy Michelle Bailey
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Leeland Daniel Baker
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Kelly Jean Barkan
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Christine Marie Barrett
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Fiana Barrow
Master of Science in Merchandising

Rhett Schuylar Batanides
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

David John Beaudoin
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Michael E. Becker
Master of Science in Dietetics

Brian S. Begshaw (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Kyle Eugene Bell
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Chad Alan Bennett
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Ian H. Benson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Aaron Lee Billingsley
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jeremy Michael Bishoff
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

John Blair
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Rachel Elizabeth Bloom
Master of Science in Food Science

Shelby A. Boaz (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Tammy Sue Bogart
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Rebekah S. Bollinger
Master of Science in Food Science

Michael Joseph Bon
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Ann E. Bonner
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Christopher Michael Bourland (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Nathan Christoffer Bramsen (SU15)
Master of Science in Community Development 

Barry Jeffrey Brandt
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Melissa Brookshire
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Allison Renee Brown
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Juan Jose Burgos
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Miriam E. Busch
Master of Science in Academic Advising

 C

Jonathan Grant Caison
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jorge Calderon Gutierrez
Master of Agribusiness

Paul M. Case
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Melissa Castillo
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Dana Catherine Celona
Master of Science in Food Science

David Scott Chadsey
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Lacie Ann Chaudoin
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Sean Michael Chermer
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Briana Lee Childress
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Erin Coleman
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Health

Christopher Aaron Libby Collins
Master of Science in Operations Research

Jennifer Colovos
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Erin Lynne Conaway
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Michael Shane Connell
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Alberto Cordova
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jackie L. Cox
Master of Science in Family and Community Services

Graham Samuel Cox
Master of Science in Food Science

Curtis John Cretin
Master of Agribusiness

Spencer R. Cune
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

 D

Cody Grant Daniels
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Susan Stanton Davis
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Cynthia Lee Davis
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Adrienne L. Davis-Phillips
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Derek William Dedman
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Abraham P. Dela Rosa Jr. (Cl)
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Juli E DeNisco
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Bridget Wenonah Dimery
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Amanda Beth Du Frain
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Benton James Duff (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Heather Dunscomb
Bachelor of Science in General Business

 E

Jacob Ryan Earls
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Brittany Hope Ehrenkrook
Master of Science in Food Science

Jesse James Erickson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sabahattin Enver Ersen
Master of Science in Food Science

 F

Lia Marie Faillace
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Health

Carol Ferrebee
Master of Science in Food Science

Kimberlee Fiala
Master of Science in Food Science

Crystal Finch (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Victoria Lynn Frazier
Master of Science in Food Science

John Phillip Friesen
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Kathy Fuchs
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Kelly Elizabeth Fuhr
Master of Science in Food Science

 G

Kristen Mercedes Garcia
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Robert J. Garcia (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Kyle Ernst Gaylor
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Christie Lynne Geary
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Caroline Ann Geib (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Krista Marie Glazner (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Lakeshia Shani Glover
Master of Science in Community Development

Karen House Graves
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Nelson Gray
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Stacie Leigh Grisham
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kathryn Rugen Grubbe
Master of Science in Gerontology

 H

Nathan Curtiss Harrah (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Hassan Hayat
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Matthew Jordan Haynes
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Johnny Alexander Hedgepath
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kelsey R. Hedlund
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Casey Jordan Henderson
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Fenella M. Hewson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Blaine Hicks
Master of Science in Food Science

DeeAnn Hoffmann
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Lisa Marie Holden
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Courtney Jean Hollenbeck
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Edward Horwitz
Doctorate of Personal Financial Planning

Heather Jane Hoskinson
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Sabrina Renee Hughes
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Joseph H. Huss
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

 J

Leslie Renee Jakeman
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Hailey Marie Jensen
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Christa R. Johnson
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Christiana Lillian Johnson
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Cameron Michael Johnson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lance Jones
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

 K

Adrienne M. Kahn
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Robert Andrew Kazmarek
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jannel Kennedy
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Lucas James Kennedy
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Nanci A. Kennedy
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Ryan Kernan
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jason Stephen Kittlesen
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Winnie Hui Knapp
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Tai-Wen Ko
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Laurie Koehn (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Justin Kramer
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Matthew C. Krueger
Master of Agribusiness

Matthew Alan Krupski
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

 L

Allison Jean Lake
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Renee Lalonde
Master of Science in Food Science

Lea Jane Lato
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sarah M. Launchbaugh
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Gerald Scott Law
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

LaTonya Suzzette Lee
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Nathan Legleiter
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Sandra Anne Leiterman
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Christopher Michael Lopez
Master of Science in Food Science

Jeremy Hannon Lyons
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

   M

Jesse Landon Maddox
Master of Agribusiness

Raioni M. Madison
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Andrea Jane Magee
Master of Science in Dietetics

Steven Lane Maltby
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Veronica K. Maples
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Joy Leanne Mathew
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Jacob Lafe Maurer
Master of Agribusiness

Robert Casey Mcbride
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kara Michelle McCluskey
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Molly A. McGaughey
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Laura Jean McNemee
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jacqueline Mcskimming
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Julie Elaine McVey
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Shaunell Dawn Mecum
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

KireiJeanette Irene Mendoza
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Gregory J. Meyers
Master of Science in Food Science

Timothy Migliore
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jessica Anne Milloy
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Nicole Ann Mitchell
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Andrew Owen Montgomery
Master of Agribusiness

Amy Morgan
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Julia Morrill
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Dennan T. Morrow
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Brianna Marie Mortimer
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Adriene Christine Muller
Master of Science in Dietetics

Brian Eugene Myers
Master of Agribusiness

 N

Casey Nelson
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Glen Scott Nettrour
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Courtney Maret Nicholson (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Brandon Ross Noletto
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Michael Joseph Noriega
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Cdi Nyakwela
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

 O

Cassandra Obit
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Kevin R. O'Connor
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Katherine Rose O'Dell
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Jonathan Ofori
Master of Science in Food Science

Scott Itsuji Ohara
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kathleen Jenohn O'Leary
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Tracey A. Olson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kimberly Olsson
Bachelor of Science in General Business

William Jameson Oviatt
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

 P

Trenton Levi Page
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Robert Whittingham Parker
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Abigail Lynn Peatrowsky
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Health

Qiqi Peng
Master of Science in Food Science

Joy-Ann Camille Perard
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Brock Bradley Peters
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Colin Peterson
Master of Agribusiness

Andrew Petrie
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Brice Phillips (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Christopher William Pierce
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Maria Ixanait Pineda (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Paul Joseph Popelka
Master of Agribusiness

Melita Louise Prins
Master of Science in Academic Advising

James Brandon Prisock
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Brett Robert Prockish (SU15)
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Shaina Lorene Pryor
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

 Q

Robert Michael Quinn
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

 R

Heidi L. Rahe
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Erika Marie Rasure
Doctorate of Personal and Financial Planning

Heath Rath
Master of Science in Gerontology

Morgan Ratts
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Jennifer L. Ray
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

William James Wyatt Rengel
Master of Science in Food Science

Heather Lynn Rimel
Master of Agribusiness

Kathryn Jean Robards
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Gregory Rollins
Master of Science in Food Science

Nicole Raemi Roush
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Elizabeth Russell
Master of Science in Food Science

Hamid Rutaro
Master of Agribusiness

 S

J. Brandon Sawyer
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Patrick Schafer
Master of Science in Food Science

Amber N. Schaffer
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Kevin Schiedler
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Ashlee Schlange
Master of Science in Food Science

Stephanie Schmidt
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Alexandra Nicole Sedaghatpour
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Rebecca Anne Sharpe
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Thomas Joseph Siebertz
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Sloan Ann Siegrist
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Nancy Grace Sin
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kelly Skarda (Mcl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Morgan Elizabeth Smith
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Nicholas Snead
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jessica Marie Socarras
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Rebecca Sombatchareun
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Brady Alan Sorensen
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Amy Julia Sorgnit
Master of Science in Food Science

Nicholas Donald Sousek
Master of Agribusiness

Neal McMath Spurgeon
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Charles Edward St. Clair
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Joshuah Johan Staab (F15)
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Kathryn Hollis Stark
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Alphonso Starling
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Scott T. Stebner
Master of Science in Agricultural Education and Communication

Gregory Sterman
Master of Engineering Management

Ryan Taylor Stidum
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jacqueline K. Stilwell
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Catherine Sumruld
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Erin S. Sutherland
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Eric Jan Swanger
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

 T

Monica Teresa Taba
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Matthew Nicholas Taylor
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Johnathan Howard Taylor
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jacob Teplesky
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

David Tijerina Jr.
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Adamray Klebahn Tobias
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Mark Edward Townsend
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Corey Allen Trader
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Eric Trimble
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Thomas Trombold (Cl)
Bachelor of Science in Social Science

Misty Trumble
Master of Agribusiness

Zephyrin Tshibambe Ndjibu
Master of Agribusiness

 U

Heather Ann Upton
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

 V

Mark Vegter
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Gwenaelle Jeanne Marie-Yvonne Vezin (Scl)
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Alison Vierk
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Sazisani Viki
Bachelor of Science in General Business

 W

John Paul Wanja
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Thomas Ross Warren
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Frances L. Waugh
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Patrick Joseph Weaver
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Laura Wencl
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Ryan Daniel Wesner
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Gus William Wessels
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Chris Westergard
Master of Agribusiness

Nicole Ellen Wilbert
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Chad Alex Wilkinson
Master of Science in Community Development

Clinton Sheridan Williams
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Stephanie Jon Williams
Master of Science in Food Science

Michael Lee Wilson Sr.
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Aries M. Wilson
Master of Science in Academic Advising

James Curtis Wiltse
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kevin Arthur Wolf
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 Y

Brian York
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

 Z

Alyssa Zimmerman
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Kena J. Zumalt
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Back to top