1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2013
  6. »Graduates

K-State Global Campus
1615 Anderson Avenue
Manhattan, KS 66502

785-532-5575
1-800-622-2578 (toll free)
global@k-state.edu

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. CST

Extended Student Services Hours:

Thursday
8 a.m. - 7 p.m. CST

Spring 2013

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Trevor Jason Acorn
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Amanda B. Akers-Vornholt
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Oakley James Allen
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Patrick Bernard Almond
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Yoseph Ataa Alsawady
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Drew Altimore
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Katherine Annis
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Gor G. Antashyan
Master of Science in Personal and Financial Planning

Erica Danielle Arnold
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Brandon Kurry Austin
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Vittorio Aversa
Master of Science in Academic Advising

B

Stephen Warren Bader
Master of Science in Operations Research

Briony Laurel Barnes
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Aaron Bartholomay
Master of Agribusiness

James Will Bauch
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Constance Renee Beckman
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Catherine A. Bell
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Mary Bell
Doctorate of Personal and Financial Planning

Paul Eric Berg
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Marguerite Bishop
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Donna Bond
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Katie Bonner
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Bryan Boots
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Katie Elizabeth Bradley
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Dana Lea Brooks
Master of Agribusiness

Derek Martin Brown
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Kelly Marie Charlotte Brown
Master of Science in Food Science

Michael Jay Brown
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Miryam Del Carmen Brunson
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

C

Ronald Carnell
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Aaron Carpenter
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Mary Josefa Carter
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Alan Joseph Castellano
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Steven L. Chadwick
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Teresa Yvonne Childress
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Heather Irene Chobar
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Leslie Dee Chubb
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Seth Leon Congdon
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Joe Contreras
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jessica D. Cook
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Allie Coulter
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Kristin Marie Coulter
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Emily Suzanne Cozzetto
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

D

Nanci E. Daesch
Master of Agribusiness

Jeremy Lowell Danler
Master of Science in Engineering Management

Amy Marie Davis
Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles Merchandising

Travis Shane Davis
Master of Agribusiness

Drew Anthony DeCagna
Master of Science in Food Science

Cristina Decker
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jill Deutscher
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jeffrey Paul DeVries
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Ethan P. Dial
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Wilbert Emmanuel Dies
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Marcus Drinkard
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Erik Dye
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

E

Angela Marie Eck
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Tajiana Marie Ellis
Master of Science in Youth Development

Kim Evans
Master of Science in Gerontology

F

Michael Aaron Feingold
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Kathryn Ann Fellure
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lisa Ann Fey
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Mindy Marie Fiala
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Laura Jeannine Ficker
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Darren Bert Fowler
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Aaron James Francis
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Raymond Lee Freeby
Doctorate of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Maggie Frerker
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Ryan Edward Fuerte
Master of Science in Food Science

G

Allyson Gadd
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Brandon Mitchell Garrett
Master of Agribusiness

Michael Earl Gephart
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education         

Angela Giancaterino
Master of Science in Academic Advising     

Michael Edmund Gilmartin
Bachelor of Science in General Business     

Kevin Michael Gitkos
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education          

Grant Lewis Good
Master of Agribusiness

Tara Ann Patricia Green
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Stacy Marie Griffey
Master of Science in Academic Advising

H

Benjamin Harvey
Master of Science in Food Science

David Christopher Hernandez
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering 

Michael Anthony Hickey
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

James David Higgins
Master of Science in Civil Engineering                     

Lucas Stephen Hightower
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education         

Joseph A. Hohendorf
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Courtney Jean Hollenbeck
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services           

Adam Scott Holloway
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Beth Annice Holmes
Master of Agribusiness

Lisa Jaylene Hood
Bachelor of Science in General Business         

Cynthia Ann Hopkins
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Holly Heather Howell
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Carl Joseph Hughes
Bachelor of Science in General Business         

Olivia Margaret Hughes
Master of Science in Academic Advising

John Hull
Master of Science in Gerontology           

Trevor Carson Hurley
Bachelor of Science in General Business

I

Mia A. Irizarry
Master of Science in Apparel and Textile Merchandising

J

Luke James Jacobs
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education                    

Lori Elizabeth Johnson
Master of Science in Academic Advising

K

Michael Scott Kempke
Master of Agribusiness

Carey Ann Kilmer
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education      

Darron Robert King
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Sheree Kriley
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Jared R. Kuehnlein
Bachelor of Science in General Business         

Oguz Bora Kurtulan
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

L

Melanie Rita Lachecki
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Windy Marie Lala
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Brandon Bennett Laws
Master of Agribusiness

Erica Renee Lee
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services           

Matthew Paul Lillibridge
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Sally Alexander Long
Master of Agribusiness

Christina D. Lowe
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Timothy Brennan Lynch
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

M

Reginald L. Mackey
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Pulkit Malhotra
Master of Science in Engineering Management          

Michael Manns
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Roxanne Lea Martens
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services    

Ryan Marzzarella
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management       

Artura Linda Mayo
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

April Diane McCollum
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Lara Mcneil
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Ephrem Dirar Meharena
Master of Science in Civil Engineering  

Jennifer Sue Miller
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Molly Elizabeth McGurk Moen
Master of Science in Food Science        

Lacey Marie Moore
Bachelor of Science in General Business         

Eliza Maude Murphy
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Lisa K. Musil
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

N

Rachel Najdzin
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

John Marvin Nash
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Kimberlee Heather Nawyn
Master of Science in Academic Advising                     

Colette Neely
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry        

Andrea Nelson
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Helen Marie Nicewonger
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Sean C. Nickel
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management       

Mary Elizabeth Noel
Master of Science in Operations Research

O

Michael Jeffery Olson
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Cathleen Owen
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences 

P

Cheri Lynn Paillet
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services    

Leslie M. Parker
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Eric A. Parkila
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering     

Christopher Parmer
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry 

Katherine Pearson
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Derek Petry
Master of Science in Food Science

Candace Lynn Pina
Master of Science in Apparel and Textile Merchandising       

Lacee Denise Pinkerton
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Andrea Pomposo
Master of Science in Food Science        

Archie Brandon Ponton
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management       

Osei Prempeh
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering 

R

Tatyana Mariell Ray
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services    

Wanda Kay Ray
Bachelor of Science in General Business         

Patrick Michael Reed
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Troy Douglas Reiter
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Rebecka Renfer
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Jane Marie Ridge
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

David Michael Rittelmann
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Whitney Leanne Roberts
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Pamela Joyce Ross
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Michael Fredrick Rutherford
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education       

S

Robert Jospeh Sanchez
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Nathan Ray Sawyer
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

David Daniel Schmidt
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering     

Shane Schneider
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Melody Schrock
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

John Thomas Selman
Doctorate of Science in Adult and Continuing Education   

Bridget Ann Sheehan
Master of Science in Dietetics      

Austin Daniel Sigg
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Alysen Bruns Simmons
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Janet Wade Smith
Master of Science in Food Science                    

Paula Marie Smith
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Jason John Sorensen
Master of Science in Operations Research       

Seth A. Spill
Master of Science in Food Science        

Matthew Scott Stauffer
Master of Science in Engineering Management          

Michael Ross Stephen
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

LaTonya Dinkens Stewart
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Richard Allen Stewart
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Oliver Day Street
Master of Science in Operations Research       

Debra Denise Stuber
Bachelor of Science in General Business         

Nicole Jena Sullivan
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services           

Loleta M. Sump
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Kareem Syed
Master of Science in Engineering Management

T

Joni Lynn Trammell
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services    

Gloria Jean Treis
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics  

Julie Ann Tritt
Master of Science in Food Science        

Nathan A. Trussoni
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education        

Charles Clifford Turner III
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

V

Rebecca Van Allen
Bachelor of Science in General Business         

Margarita Gonzalez Vara
Master of Science in Academic Advising           

Ronald Gerad Vargas
Master of Agribusiness

Melissa Jo Vogt
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

W

Christopher Michael Wagner
Master of Agribusiness

Nathan Foster Walch
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Bobby Walker
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Lee Spencer Wallace
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Caroline Shirley Walline
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Stacey S. Walsemann
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Miles Douglas Walz
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Ashley Michelle Webster
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Lisa Wester
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Nicole Ellen Wilbert
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Courtney Nichole Williams
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jacob Daniel Williams
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Meaghan Lynsie Wood
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Dawn Delores Woods
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Matthew Tyler Work
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education