1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2011
  6. »Graduates

Spring 2011

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Stephanie Marie Adams
Bachelor's in Family Studies and Human Services
Laura Marie Allred
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction
Sue Archer
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction
Emily Rachel Asnicar
Master's in Civil Engineering
Megan L. Attesi
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Michael Allen Augustine
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

B

Jennifer Lynn Baker
Master's in Apparel and Text Merchandising
Cortney Lee Bally
Master's in Agribusiness
Joe Edward Baucum
Master's in Psychology
Lisa Rae Bernal
Master's in Academic Advising
Teresa Tuller Berthelot
Master's in Academic Advising
Jacqueline Nicole Beverly
Master's in Academic Advising
Michael Paul Bishop
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Mariem Boughoula
Bachelor's in Dietetics
George Bowser
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Edith Elaine Bryant
Master's in Academic Advising
Brian Edward Buckwald
Master's in Academic Advising
Eve Michelle Buettell
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Aquanita Burras
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

C

Lorena Calabro
Master's in Food Science
David Scott Cannon
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Chad Michael Carlson
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Oscar Rafael Carrion
Bachelor's in Food Science and Industry
Alison Kate Chandler
Master's in Academic Advising
Daniel Raede Chandler
Master's in Academic Advising
Brian Scott Cigainero
Master's in Agribusiness
Eve L. Coberly
Master's in Gerontology
Buford Cook
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Elizabeth Cook
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Shannon Lee Cox
Bachelor's in General Business
Christopher Devin Crolley
Master's in Food Science
Robert Jordan Cruz
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Marisa Curtis
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education

D

Amanda Lea Davis
Bachelor's in Family Studies and Human Services
Lauren Kaye Davis
Bachelor's in Family Studies and Human Services
Maurissa Rose Davis
Master's in Apparel and Text Merchandising
Valene Audrey Day
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction
Patrick Andrew Disney
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Sarah Dixon
Bachelor's in Food Science and Industry
Sarah Elaine Dommert
Master's in Academic Advising
Bryan Charles Donze
Master's in Civil Engineering

E

Teresa Etzel
Master's in Food Science
Ashley Shanelle Evans
Bachelor's in Dietetics

F

Leonardo Ferrando
Master's in Civil Engineering
Nicholas Andrew Foster
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Jeri Lynn Fowler
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Michael Fraka
Master's in Software Engineering
Tanzelica Freeman
Bachelor's in General Business
Misti Lee Frodyma
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education

G

Charles Gallion
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Audra Ann Geiger
Master's in Agribusiness
Ashley Sorrell Gleiman
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
David Jasen Graham
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education

H

Robert Eric Hamilton
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Sheila K. Hamlett
Master's in Food Science
Jamie Lynn Hammond
Master's in Academic Advising
Nels Allan Hanson
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Jessica Ann Harmon-Moore
Bachelor's in General Business
Kerry Harris
Bachelor's in Food Science and Industry
Tyler M. Hayes
Master's in Academic Advising
Alexander Leigh Hayob
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Tammie Lynn Heathman
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction
Travis Joseph Heiman
Master's in Agribusiness
Fawna K. Henke
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Michele Shirley Heveron
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Mike Hicks
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Stephanie Danel Hill
Bachelor's in General Business
Nathan M. Hix
Master's in Engineering Management
Melanie Hoffman
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Jason Holland
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Matthew Hopper
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education

I

Carmen Marie Irving
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

J

Monica Catherine Johnson
Bachelor's in Family Studies and Human Services
Carol Detar Jones
Master's in Academic Advising

K

Ai Kataoka
Master's in Food Science
Karl Kirkevold
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

L

Leslie Ann Joy Laabs
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Ahad Ashraf Lakhani
Bachelor's in General Business
Paula Anne Landon
Master's in Academic Advising
Heather Leigh Laslie
Master's in Family Studies and Human Services
Sandra Law
Bachelor's in Food Science and Industry
Ryan Michael Lemuz
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Kelly Liptak
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction
Patricia L. Lopez
Master's in Academic Advising
Sue Ann Lopez
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Samantha Ann Lovitt
Master's in Academic Advising

M

Heather Lynne Mack
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Katie L. Maddy
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Matthew Jeremy Mapes
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Robert E. Matlock
Master's in Civil Engineering
Mary Jo Mattei
Master's in Food Science
Michael George McCoy
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Scott McCraney
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Gary Allen McCullar
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Mathew Michael McDonald
Master's in Food Science
Lanita McGee
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Harold Montoya
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Alphonso Moran
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
David Morgan
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Geny Amparo Moreno
Master's in Academic Advising
Avery Steven Murdie
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

N

Brandi Faye Neel
Bachelor's in Early Childhood Education
Alyssa Neider
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Felecia A. Norris
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education

O

P

Kevin Peck
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Lisa Susan Pichney
Master's in Food Science
Ronda Pinson
Bachelor's in Food Science and Industry
Eric Plegge
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
David Thomas Pletcher
Master's in Academic Advising
Christina Nicole Preuss
Bachelor's in General Business
Kelly Sue Pruett
Bachelor's in General Business
Margaret Mary Pruna
Bachelor's in Food Science and Industry
Jessie Steven Pulido
Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences
Whitney Danielle Purvis
Bachelor's in General Business

Q

R

Carrie Ellen Randall
Master's in Academic Advising
Theodore Phillip Ream
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Tristina Reanne Reich
Master's in Academic Advising
Eunice Rivera
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction
Amanda C. Rush
Bachelor's in Family Studies and Human Services
Ashlee Diane Russeau-Pletcher
Master's in Academic Advising

S

Dinah Grace Rivera Sadie
Master's in Academic Advising
Jimmy Salazar
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Angela Schoemaker
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Joan Lisa Shinault
Master's in Academic Advising
Kevin Erik Sichra
Bachelor's in General Business
Stephen Boone Skelton
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Amber Cooper Slivick
Master's in Academic Advising
Aaron Thomas Smith
Master's in Electrical Engineering
Caitlin Rae Smith
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Jamie Lynn Smith
Master's in Food Science
Jeremy Nathaniel Snyder
Master's in Mechanical Engineering
Lisa Marie Souders
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Michael Duane Stetson
Master's in Civil Engineering
Trixie Balanza Stewart
Master's in Academic Advising
William T. Stubenhofer
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction
Daniel Lee Swanson
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Kirsten Faye Swanson
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education

T

Megan Marie Temchin
Master's in Academic Advising
Courtney Echo Thompson
Bachelor's in General Business
Andrew Toledo
Bachelor's in General Business
Heather Tomasek
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Amanda Jean Tusing
Master's in Academic Advising

U

V

Kelley Van Der Werff
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Melanie Ann Veprovsky
Bachelor's in Animal Sciences and Industry
Susan Alice Vollmerhausen
Master's in Academic Advising

W

William Dennis Wade
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Garry Floyd Washington
Master's in Academic Advising
Kuyba Loreal Washington
Master's in Psychology
Abbie W. Werner
Master's in Academic Advising
Michael Bryan Wisner
Master's in Agribusiness
Jacqueline M. Wood
Master's in Academic Advising
Michael Bruce Wright
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

X

Y

Patrick Young
Master's in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education

Z