1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2011
  6. »Graduates

Fall 2011

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Tyaomi L. Antoine
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Shari Arnold
Bachelor of Science in General Business
Sarah Del Asebedo
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Lindsay Joyce Augustynowicz
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Sarah Ann Ayres
Master of Science in Academic Advising

B

Ryan Patrick Barrett
Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Melissa Ann Barton
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry
Holly Kay Bechtold
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics
Courtney Kestrell Boryk
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Patrick Andrew Boughan
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Adam D. Brock
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry
Shelly Bullard
Bachelor of Science in General Business
Karla S. Bylund
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology

C

Allison Patricia Casto
Master of Science in Food Science
Cyrus Hang Fai Cheung
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Karen Clark
Master of Science in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Heather Louise Cleveland
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Jenny Lynn Coleman
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Vestal Stevens Cook
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management
Shane Cooper
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management
Lynn Ashby Custis
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

D

Marcia Ann Dean
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Angela R. Do
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Kellie Belford Dooley
Master of Science in Gerontology
Chantel J. Douglas
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

E

Aaron L. English
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Janna Christine Erickson
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Elizabeth Catherine Ewell
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

F

Doris Elke Farrell
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics
Brian Edward Foo
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Rebecca Friesen
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

G

Jenna Lynne Gales
Master of Science in Operations Research
Jennifer A. Garvin
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry
Bill R. Gilbreath
Master of Science in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Linda M. Gossett
Master of Science in Academic Advising

H

Alison Dawn Hadzic
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Maureen Elizabeth Harter
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Paige M. Hartman
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Troy Heidner
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management
Marie Hill
Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education
Suzanne Michelle Hodges
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Jeff Hoffman
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Robert Thomas Hubble
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

I

Lauren M. Irvine
Master of Science in Dietetics

J

Katie Rae Jackson
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction
Jennie Elizabeth Jester
Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles - Merchandising
Daniel Robert Johnson
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Dora Acevedo Johnson
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction
Kimberly Renee Jones
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Nubia Judith Junco-Williams
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Yuriko F. Jung
Master of Science in Academic Advising

K

Sean Michael Kenney
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Katie Jo Korwin
Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles - Merchandising

L

John Robert Laskowski
Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Barbara Lynne L'Hommedieu
Master of Science in Academic Advising

M

Debra S. Major
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction
Candace Nicole McDowell
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Shelley Merritt Menze
Master of Science in Food Science
Jessica Mickelson
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Brianne Montes
Bachelor of Science in General Business
Joanna Charlotte Muller
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Rebecca I. Murrow
Master of Science in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Karen Lynne Murtha
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Mohammed T. Musabeh
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

N

Jacob Daniel Nechrebecki
Master of Science in Food Science
Amy Christine Neff
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Kaycee Elizabeth Newell
Master of Science in Academic Advising
James Christopher Nichols
Master of Science in Engineering Management

O

Ashley Owen
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

P

Manish Patel
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Jenna Denise Patterson
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Matthew Serine Patterson
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Angela Miller Pierce
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Bridget Rena Plifka
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Diane Porter Griffin
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Susanne Prindall
Master of Science in Adult, Occupational, and Continuing Education
Jennifer Putnam
Bachelor of Science in Early Childhood Education

Q

Jake Edward Quigley
Master of Science in Community Development

R

Nathalie Karen Reiling
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Alesa Riendeau
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences
Keith Alan Robertson
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Heather Elizabeth Robison
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Angela Kay Rusk
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

S

Brooke N. Schneider
Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles - Merchandising
Jessica Marie Schuessler
Bachelor of Science in General Business
Erick Thomas Scott
Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Aubrie Lynn Sellner
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry
Wesley Shockey
Bachelor of Science in Animal Science and Industry
Jessica Smith
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Amit Sood
Master of Science in Dietetics
Kevin Southerland
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Jamie Nicole St. Pierre
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Mark D. Stadtlander
Master of Science in Community Development
Angela Joyce Stessen
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry
Thomas Stork
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Courtney Renee Strybosch
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

T

Mary Jo Thomas
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Reshaunda Devon Thornton
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics
Lindsey Jane Tipling
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Deanne Nicole Tworek
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

U

V

Karl Aaron VanDalsen
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Rachael Ann Verhayden
Master of Science in Academic Advising
Bobby Vann
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

W

Jilianna Rae Wark
Master of Science in Apparel and Textiles - Merchandising
Matthew John Washburn
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Enrique Gerard Washington
Master of Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Matthew Jared Watterson
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry
Jared Michael Wegner
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry
Jeffrey Heath Welsh
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Andrew Frederick Werner
Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Nicholas Durwood Williams
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services
Cori Ann Wittman
Master in Agribusiness
Malcolm David Wooldridge
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

X

Y

Z

Gretchen Zimmermann
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics