1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2010
  6. »Graduates

K-State Global Campus
1615 Anderson Avenue
Manhattan, KS 66502

785-532-5575
1-800-622-2578 (toll free)
global@k-state.edu

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. CST

Extended Student Services Hours:

Thursday
8 a.m. - 7 p.m. CST

Fall 2010

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Christopher Advincula
Master's in Apparel & Textile/Merchandising
Zia Ahmadi
Doctorate in Educational Computing, Design, and Online Learning
Kamran Ali
Master's in Electrical Engineering
Cort Andrews
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Zachary Arnold
Bachelor's in General Business Administration
Stephen Aschenbrenner
Master's in Educational Computing, Design, and Online Learning

B

Bradley Bates
Master's in Academic Advising
Gavin Berrier
Master's in Academic Advising
Barry Bidinger
Master's in Civil Engineering
Rachel Bilderback
Master's in Youth Development
Christa Blais
Master's in Academic Advising
Dixie Brockie
Master's in Academic Advising
Nathan Broders
Master's in Agribusiness
Amanda Marie Bryant
Bachelors in General Business Administration
Amanda Marie Bryant
General Business Administration
Reuben Burch
Master's in Engineering Management
Leroy Butler
Master's in Security Studies

C

Susan Calabrese
Master's in Academic Advising
Peter Campbell
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Carlene Cantrell
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Taneha Carter
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Richard Caya
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Jon Cecalupo
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Olivia Chan
Master's in Academic Advising
Greg Chapman
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Abbie Cieslek
Master's in Academic Advising
Brooke Clements
Master's in Academic Advising
John Cochran
Bachelor's in Animal Science and Industry
Derrick Coleman
Master's in Agribusiness
Kara L Conley
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Sara Cox
Master's in Food Science and Industry
Bridget Craig
Master's in Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Linda Cummings
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis

D

Ladonna Michelle Dean
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Dawn Defraties
Master's in Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Dwayne Dehlbom
Master's in Academic Advising
Rachel Dibartolo
Master's in Academic Advising
Anne Dieu
Master's in Apparel & Textile/Merchandising
Nathan Divelbess
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Sarah Dixon
Bachelor's in Food Science and Industry
Dawn Dodd
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Danille Dougherty
Master's in Food Science and Industry
Michael Drake
Master's in Mechanical Engineering
Nigusse Duguma
Master's in Software Engineering
Malia Duncan
Master's in Academic Advising
Kathleen Dunlea
Master's in Academic Advising
Peter Dykman
Master's in Security Studies

E

David East
Bachelor's in General Business Administration
Sarah Elise Ennis
Bachelor's in Animal Science and Industry
Heidi Ellis
Master's in Academic Advising
Virginia Ellis
Master's in Academic Advising
Carey Ellison
Master's in Academic Advising

F

Andrea Faddis
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Susan Ferguson
Master's in Academic Advising
Amanda Rose-Fisher
Master's in Industrial/Organizational Psychology
David Freitag
Master's in Academic Advising

G

Julie Galliart
Master's in Academic Advising
Felicita Garza-Basaldu
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Stephanie Gfeller
Master's in Gerontology
Sonia Gonzalez
Bachelor's in Elementary Education
Christy Leigh Greene
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Tara Greskoviak
Master's in Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Sandra Griffin
Academic Advising

H

Susan Haddock
Master's in Academic Advising
Timothy Hadley
Master's in Academic Advising
Jody Havice
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Twila Hays
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Justin Mark Herzog
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Norman Hodges
Master' in Adult and Continuing Education
Michael Hollock
Master's in Chemical Engineering
Crystal Michelle Howell
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Joel Hudson
Master's in Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Hughes
Master's in Academic Advising
Lindsay Jean Hunstad
Bachelor's in Interdisciplinary Social Science
Bryan Gene Hurlbut
Bachelor's in Technology Management

I

J

Shane Jacobus
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Chelsea Johnson
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis

K

Shoshana Kalfon
Master's in Academic Advising
Nida Wifki Kased
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Kevin Keller
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Allison Kennewell
Master's in Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Elizabeth Kraterfield
Master's in Food Science and Industry
Robert Krieg
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Mindy Krinhop
Master's in Educational Computing, Design, and Online Learning
Ruthie Kroah
Master's in Academic Advising

L

Joseph Layton
Master's in Food Science and Industry
Rebecca Lintner
Master's in Academic Advising

M

Steven Maddry
Master's in Science in Operations Research
Zachary Malcolm
Master's in Academic Advising
Gina Marano
Master's in Academic Advising
Penny Massing
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Keondria McClish
Master's in Academic Advising
Jordan Paige McCoy
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Jane McCoy
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Craig McGill
Master's in Academic Advising
Lynn McKissock
Master's in Industrial/Organizational Psychology
Jon Meredith
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Scott Middleton
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Amy Mitchell
Master's in Curriciulum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Catherine Moore
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Gail Ann Moore
Bachelor's in Animal Science and Industry
Alphonso Moran
Bachelor's in Interdisciplinary Social Science
Jason Morton
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Sarah Myhre
Master's in Academic Advising

N

Kathryn Nolan
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Mandee Norberg
Master's in Academic Advising
Kellen Eugene Novak
Bachelor's in Animal Science and Industry
Sean Nowlan
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Erica Nuss
Bachelor's in General Business Administration

O

Thomas Ostroski
Master's in Chemical Engineering

P

Jessica Patel
Master's in Engineering Management
Traci Plinsky
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Michael Powell
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Kimberly Prosch
Master's in Apparel & Textile/Merchandising
Jessie Steven Pulido
Bachelor's in Interdisciplinary Social Science

Q

R

Jyoti Rao
Master's in Academic Advising
Michael Ray
Master's in Academic Advising
Michael Redman
Master's in Engineering Management
Mary Reinhardt
Master's in Academic Advising
John Riley
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Janette Robertson
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Donald Lawrence Robinson
Bachelor's in Animal Science and Industry
Alissa Rothenberger
Master's in Food Science and Industry
Susan Rueger
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Kirssis Rullan
Master's in Industrial/Organizational Psychology

S

Andrea Sadlier
Master's in Academic Advising
Brian Sadowski
Master's in Food Science and Industry
Christine Schinzel
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Matthew Schlarmann
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Kristen Schnell
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Lee Schram
Master's in Family Financial Planning
Kathleen Scopel
Master's in Academic Advising
Vanessa Siderias
Master's in Academic Advising
Christopher Singletary
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Doug Smith
Master of Science in Software Engineering
Patrick D. Smith
Bachelor's in General Business Administration
Tammy Sonnentag
Certificate in Youth Development
Josh Staley
Master's in Agribusiness
Sheila Stanley
Master's in Apparel & Textile/Merchandising
Gerald (Larry) Steagall
Master's in Family Financial Planning
David Stebbins
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Gary Sullivan
Master's in Electrical Engineering
Brian Swain
Master's in Electrical Engineering

T

U

Kamaldeep Kaur Uppal
Master's in Food Science and Industry

V

Jodi Ann Van Hoeck
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Sarah Mae Volling
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Allen Voss
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education

W

Gregory Wall
Master's in Adult and Continuing Education
Polly Westbrook
Master's in Apparel & Textile/Merchandising
David Paul Whitaker
Bachelor's in Dietetics
Patrice White
Master's in Curriculum and Instruction with ESL emphasis
Malcolm David Wooldridge
Bachelor's in Interdisciplinary Social Science
Kim Wright
Master's in Academic Advising
Theresa Wurzbacher
Bachelor's in Technology Management

X

Y

Z