1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Past Graduates
  5. »2006
  6. »Graduates

K-State Global Campus
1615 Anderson Avenue
Manhattan, KS 66502

785-532-5575
1-800-622-2578 (toll free)
global@k-state.edu

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. CST

Extended Student Services Hours:

Thursday
8 a.m. - 7 p.m. CST

Spring 2006 Graduates

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Angela Abts
GPIDEA – Youth Development
Ravikanth Athipatia
Master of Software Engineering
Heather Lynn Austin
Bachelor's of Dietetics

B

Robert Baldwin
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Natalie Barbee
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
Joe Barber
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Pamela Vaden Bosch Barrow
Bachelor's of Dietetics
Christina Bartel
Bachelor's of Interdisciplinary Social Science
Nicole Nguyen Becker
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering
Billy Blackwell
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Mindy Brinker
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
Robert Eric Brooks
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Lesa Brose
Bachelor's of Interdisciplinary Social Science

C

Joseph Cavanaugh
Bachelor's of Interdisciplinary Social Science
Corby Chatham
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering
Kimberly Clark
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
James Oliver Coggle Jr.
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Amy Culey
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis

D

Sarah E. Davis
Bachelor's of Dietetics
Laura Deilmont
Bachelor's of General Business
Andy Dietz
Master in Adult and Continuing Education

E

Michelle Evosovich
Master of Agribusiness

F

Lori Fast
Master in Curriculum and Instruction
Rosemary Fermin-Perez
Bachelor's of Dietetics
John Finch
Master in Adult and Continuing Education

G

Theresa Gerrond
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
Albert Gledhill
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Bernice Goodwin
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
Stephanie Goolsby
Bachelor's of General Business
Alexander Grasbiec
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Dave Green
Master in Adult and Continuing Education

H

Stephanie Halsey
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Mary Heath
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Steven Hildebrand
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Scott Himes
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Walden Hodges
Master of Agribusiness
Brant Hoskins
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Jennifer Huck
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Chiquita Hudson
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Terrance Hughes
Master in Adult and Continuing Education

I

Keri Irvin
Bachelor's of Interdisciplinary Social Science

K

Nirupama Karunaratne
Master of Engineering Management
Marilyn Keller
Master in Curriculum and Instruction
Courtney Kelley
Bachelor's of Interdisciplinary Social Science
Carla Kerbow
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
Yevgenly Khusid
Master of Software Engineering

L

Daniel Lamb
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Teresa Lewis
Master of Curriculum and Instruction ESL Emphasis
Rita Lundsford
Bachelor's of Animal Science and Industry

M

Marc Machin
Master of Software Engineering
Carl Michaud
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Douglas Mohler
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Timothy Moss
GPIDEA – Youth Development
James Meyers
Master in Adult and Continuing Education

O

Sabin C. Oiteanu
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

P

Adam Petz
Bachelor's of Interdisciplinary Social Science
Michael Phillips
Master in Adult and Continuing Education

R

Bethanie Ransey
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
Meg Rice
Master in Curriculum and Instruction
Robert Risden Jr.
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
John Rourk Jr.
Master in Adult and Continuing Education

S

Angela Nicole Schuhler
Bachelor's of Dietetics
Jessica Schuldt
Master of Curriculum and Instruction: ESL Emphasis
David Seed
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Maren Seyriehner
Bachelor's of Food Science and Industry
Desiree Simeon
Bachelor's of Dietetics
Gloria Simpson
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Samantha Smith
GPIDEA – Youth Development
Troy Steadham
Bachelor's of General Business

T

Laurie Thisius
Master in Curriculum and Instruction

V

Walter Von Muhlen Filho
Master of Agribusiness

W

Kelli Wells
Bachelor's of General Business
James E. White Jr.
Master in Adult and Continuing Education
Douglas Williams
Bachelor's of Interdisciplinary Social Science

Y

Randall York
Master in Adult and Continuing Education