1. K-State home
  2. »Global Campus
  3. »Virtual Commencement
  4. »Graduates

Global Campus

K-State Global Campus
1615 Anderson Avenue
Manhattan, KS 66502

785-532-5575
1-800-622-2578 (toll free)
global@k-state.edu

Office Hours:

Monday - Friday
8 a.m. - 5 p.m. CDT

Extended Student Services Hours:

Thursday
8 a.m. - 7 p.m. CDT

List of Graduates

Honoring the Spring 2014 graduates

The following students completed distance education programs in Spring 2014.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

 A

Amy Alexandra Allen 
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Julie Lane Allen 
Master of Science in Operations Research

Kathleen Ann Allin 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Majd Alomar 
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Alemante Alula 
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Kurt A. Anderson 
Master of Agribusiness

Michael Patrick Antecki 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jacob Allen Atkins 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lisa Marie Atkinson 
Master of Science in Community Development

 B

Jacob Bailey 
Master of Agribusiness

Erica M. Baker 
Master of Science in Youth Development

Michael David Ballard
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Jennifer Michelle Bange 
Master of Science in Dietetics

Polly Anastasia Barrett 
Master of Science in Food Science

Chelsea Ann Barten 
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Dianne Erlynne Bath 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Neal Robert Baughman 
Master of Science in Food Science

Aliess Lea Bedford 
Master of Science in Food Science

Nicholas Bilotta 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Shae Nicole Blackwell 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Ashley R. Blake 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Christopher Michael Bluhm 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Stephanie Marie Bockmuller 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Timothy Arthur Bond 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Hector Jose Bones-Rivera 
Master of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Marie C. Bovee 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Erica Bradford 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Ashlee Brawn 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Andrew Bucchin
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Kelly Rene Buckley 
Master of Science in Early Childhood Education

Marci Bunn 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Shelley Buttry 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

 C

Kristina Cale 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Ian Campbell 
Master of Science in Food Science

Chadwick C. Carey 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Rose Camille Carlson 
Master of Science in Food Science

Nicholas A. Carr 
Doctorate in Personal Financial Planning

Kasey Tillman Cassone 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Mark Edward Caudel 
Master of Science in Food Science

Pui Lun Christin Chan 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Andrea Lynn Chaput 
Master of Science in Gerontology

Ray P. Chase 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Dallas Cheatham 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Garry Michael Christman 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jessica Ann Cicalese 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Sarah-Lynnetta D. Clark 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Joseph Alton Clark 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Dawn Ashley Comeaux 
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

John David Cota 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Timothy H. Cox 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

 D

Daniel Da Ponte 
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Lindsay Dangerfield 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Tara Marie Deines 
Master of Agribusiness

Deborah J. Doucet 
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Ariel Ann Dowdle 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Ann Duncan 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Petrit Duraku 
Master of Science in Software Engineering

 E

Kevin Michael Easter 
Master of Science in Security Studies

Abderrahmane K. Elandaloussi 
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Cheryl E. Elligan Brown 
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Bret Engel 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jaimie Engle 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jeffrey Alan Ewing Jr. 
Master of Science in Engineering Management

 F

Sheila A. Finn 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Jessica Michelle Flores 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Stephen Kent Ford 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Melissa M. Forney 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Ellie L. Fournier 
Master of Science in Gerontology

Derek Funk 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

 G

Ryan Joseph Gainey 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Tomomi Gallagher 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Corey Davis Gamble
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Brian Gens 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Mary O'Connell Gill 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Matthew Carl Goit 
Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering

Tamara Gonzales 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kimberly Anne Goodbear 
Master of Science in Community Development

Justin Karl Grady 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Thomas Grady 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Courtney R. Green 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Danae Gross 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

 H

Joshua S. Hamilton 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Brian C. Harber 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Karl Harness 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Cathy Lea Harrelson 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Tianna Rockelle Harrison 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Michael Henry Hauger
Master of Agribusiness

Sarah Jane Haushalter 
Master of Science in Food Science

Isabel Morgado Hay 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jennifer E. Head 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Contessa Heaton 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Angela Helton 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Justin Monroe Henegar 
Doctorate in Personal Financial Planning

Tanner Herbel 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Roberto Herrera
Master of Science in Security Studies

Christopher Alan Hines 
Master of Agribusiness

Adam Scott Holloway 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Michael Lowell Howard
Master of Science in Academic Advising

 I

Patrick John Igou 
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Andrew Iskander
Master of Science in Food Science

 J

Mark Adam Jackson 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Jordan Ashley Janssen 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Emilie Jensen 
Master of Science in Agribusiness

Jason Lee Johnson 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kevin Joy 
Master of Science in Operations Research

Carter William Jurica 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

 K

Heather Marie Kahre 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Jacob Kaldor 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kacy Kawaguchi 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jennifer Ann Keleher 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Justin King 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Renee M. Kloeblen-Lawrence 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Diana Klote 
Master of Science in Curriculum and Instruction

Lauren Elizabeth Kornmann 
Master of Agribusiness

 L

Joseph L. Lackey 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jessica Ann Laessig 
Master of Science in Food Science

Geremy Ray Larson 
Master of Agribusiness

Matthew Leach 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Robert Charles Leicht 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Alphonse John LeMaire 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Christina Renee Lofgren 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

    

 M

Errol George MacEachern 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education 

Aeysha Major 
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Sara Maltais 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Britt Timothy Manor 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sabrina N. Mapes 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Brett Alan Mardis 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kimberly Marinovich 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Mark Louis Markeson 
Master of Science in Gerontology

Dale Francis Marrou
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kaitlyn Marie Maxon 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Frank Fortson Maxwell 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Fatou Diop Mbengue 
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Sean Patrick McBride 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Steven Richard McCorkill 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Angela Rene McCorkle 
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Erin Therese McCoy 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Karla Janeen McDaniel 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Charles Wayne McDaniel 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Bradye McQueen 
Master of Science in Apparel and Textile Merchandising

John Wesley McWhorter 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Christopher Lee Metzger
Master of Science in Food Science

Joseph Robert Mickley 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Tracy C. Miller 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Paul John Mlynarczyk 
Master of Science in Chemical Engineering

Joanna Louise Moldenhauer 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Lucas Matthew Mooney 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Christopher Moran 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Sheila Ann Morot 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Margarita Velasco Mortel 
Master of Science in Food Science

James E. Mosley 
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Autumn Christina Murphy 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Patrick Michael Murphy 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

 N

Elizabeth Smith Nelms 
Master of Science in Gerontology

Rosanne Ng 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Kristine Thi Nguyen
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Jennifer Norwood 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Nancy Nunez 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

 O

Julianne Ohman
Master of Science in Dietetics

Mark F. Orlandi 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Joseph Earl Orr 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Aubrey Christine Owen 
Bachelor of Arts in Social Sciences

 P

Kristi Beth Panzer 
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Michael Park 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Carolyn Luongo Patenaude 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kyle Patten 
Master of Agribusiness

Jerret Shae Perrin 
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Nicole Ann Peter 
Master of Agribusiness

Landon K. Peterson 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Samantha Rose Petsche 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Bryan Douglas Petrak
Master of Science in Food Science

Charmaine Marie Phillips 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Frederick Odame Phillips 
Master of Agribusiness

Timothy Lynn Plummer 
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

Diane Porter-Griffin 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Shawn Ryan Poyser 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

 R

Jessica Reimann 
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Joshua Render 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Thomas Rhein 
Master of Engineering Management

Kelly Rhinesmith 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Rhoena Regena Rice 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Chloe Robinson 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kimberly Renee Rogers 
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Mitchell Lewis Rosnick 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Robin Ruff 
Master of Science in Youth Development

Magnus Benedikt Rupp 
Master of Agribusiness

 S

Tiffany Kristen Sawyer 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Michael Saylor 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Sandra Lee Scaliatine 
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Sydni Kate Schenck 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Kurt A. Schindler 
Doctorate in Personal Financial Planning

Stephanie Diane Schmidt 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

John Wesley Schroeder
Master of Science in Civil Engineering

Sarah Elizabeth Schultz 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

Michael Robert Scurfield 
Master of Engineering Management

Bryan L. Severns 
Master of Science in Food Science

Elizabeth Ann Shabazz 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Disa Marchelle Shelton 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Kim Shoffner 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kalyn Marie Siade 
Master of Science in Apparel and Textile Merchandising

Sean Skrmetta 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Daniel Tyler Smith 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Jennifer L. Smith 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Lindsey Denise Smithson 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

James Michael Snowden 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Alicia Dawn Snyder 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Karyn Soltis-Habeck 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Kylie Marie Southwick 
Bachelor of Science in Nutrition and Health

Megan Allene St. Vigne 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Steven Joseph Staneart 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Maggie Kay Stephens 
Master of Science in Community Development

Tara Leora Stoneking 
Master of Science in Apparel and Textile Merchandising

 T

Heather Renea Tenhoff
Master of Agribusiness

Amanda Marie Ternes 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Macaiah Tillman 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

William Elliott Toles 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Manuel A. Tort 
Bachelor of Science in Food Science and Industry

Thuy Ngoc Tran 
Master of Science in Electrical Engineering

 V

Kristy Marie Valentin 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Christina Elaine Vanatta
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Sazisani Viki 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

 W

Marlene J. Waage 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Brittni Wareham 
Bachelor of Science in Animal Sciences and Industry

Noelle K. Waters 
Bachelor of Science in Dietetics

James Frederick Watts 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Dana Sue Weber 
Bachelor of Science in Technology Management

Steven Joseph Weber 
Master of Science in Adult and Continuing Education

Benjamin Weber 
Master of Engineering Management 

Melissa Marie Westrick 
Master of Science in Dietetics

Abraham Allen White 
Master of Science in Food Science

Cara Wiley 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Meshak Williams 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Holly Williams 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Maureen Ann Williams 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Heather Willis 
Bachelor of Science in General Business

Nicole Simone Wimbish 
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Emerson Varlei Wohlenberg 
Master of Science in Agribusiness

Brooke Penny Wynn 
Master of Science in Food Science

 Y

Lara Christine Yelken 
Bachelor of Science in Social Sciences

Abigail Christine Young 
Bachelor of Science in Family Studies and Human Services

Janet May Young 
Master of Science in Academic Advising

Robert Eugene Young 
Master of Science in Security Studies

 Z

Lance Melvin Zollinger 
Master of Agribusiness

Michael Zurek 
Master of Science in Personal Financial Planning

Back to top

Graduation Reception

Coming to Manhattan for commencement? Join us at a distance student graduation reception:

Friday, May 13, 2016
4 to 5:30 p.m.
Kansas State University
1720 Alumni Center
Manhattan, KS 66506

Please RSVP by contacting Laura Widenor at lwidenor@k-state.edu.

View Tagboard